Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Germantown
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
186
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
12
Under Contract
55
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$636,275
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.3
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.2
Days on Market
166
156

Homes with Fenced Yard in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Germantown homes with fenced yard, and the median listing had been on the market 85 days. That is about 6% of the 186 active listings in Germantown across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 12 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $467,000, about $169 per square foot, for a median of 2,955 square feet. That price was $33,000 below the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. If you're buying, an 85-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract3
Sold, past six months12
Months of supply6.0
Median list price$467,000
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$169
Median square feet2,955
Median days on market85

Homes with Fenced Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown homes with fenced yard are on the market?

There were 12 Germantown homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Germantown homes with fenced yard?

The median list price of Germantown homes with fenced yard was $467,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Germantown homes with fenced yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Germantown homes with fenced yard was $169, for a median of 2,955 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Germantown homes with fenced yard?

The median listing for Germantown homes with fenced yard had been on the market 85 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown homes with fenced yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Germantown homes with fenced yard for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 19 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $477,000, Collierville had 13 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $549,900 and Bartlett had 9 homes with fenced yard for sale.

Are Germantown homes with fenced yard priced above or below the Germantown median?

The median list price of Germantown homes with fenced yard, $467,000, was $33,000 below the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Is the market for Germantown homes with fenced yard a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Germantown homes with fenced yard stood at about 6.0 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited