Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Collierville
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
279
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
22
Under Contract
54
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$570,175 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
—
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.2
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.8
Days on Market
116
163 ↑ 41%

Homes with Fenced Yard in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Collierville homes with fenced yard, and the median listing had been on the market 138 days. These listings made up about 5% of the 279 active listings in Collierville, across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 22 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $549,900, about $184 per square foot, for a median of 3,315 square feet. That price was $19,100 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract3
Sold, past six months22
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$549,900
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$184
Median square feet3,315
Median days on market138

Homes with Fenced Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes with fenced yard are on the market?

There were 13 Collierville homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Collierville homes with fenced yard?

The median list price of Collierville homes with fenced yard was $549,900 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Collierville homes with fenced yard?

The median price per square foot for Collierville homes with fenced yard was $184, for a median of 3,315 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Collierville homes with fenced yard?

The median listing for Collierville homes with fenced yard had been on the market 138 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes with fenced yard compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 13 Collierville homes with fenced yard for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 19 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $477,000, Germantown had 12 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $467,000 and Bartlett had 9 homes with fenced yard for sale.

Are Collierville homes with fenced yard priced above or below the Collierville median?

The median list price of Collierville homes with fenced yard, $549,900, was $19,100 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Does the market for Collierville homes with fenced yard favor buyers or sellers?

With 13 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Collierville homes with fenced yard stood at about 3.5 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited