Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Large Yard in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with large yard listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Homes with Large Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Large Yard

Germantown
Homes with Large Yard
inventory
Active Listings
186
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
20
Under Contract
55
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$651,492
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.3
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.2
Days on Market
166
101 ↓ 39%

Homes with Large Yard in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Germantown homes with large yard, and the median listing had been on the market 85 days. That is about 6% of the 186 active listings in Germantown across every property type. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 20 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $497,000, about $166 per square foot, for a median of 3,366 square feet. That price was $3,000 below the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Large Yard in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract2
Sold, past six months20
Months of supply3.6
Median list price$497,000
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$166
Median square feet3,366
Median days on market85

Homes with Large Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown homes with large yard are for sale?

There were 12 Germantown homes with large yard for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Germantown homes with large yard typically list for?

The median list price of Germantown homes with large yard was $497,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Germantown homes with large yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Germantown homes with large yard was $166, for a median of 3,366 square feet.

How long have Germantown homes with large yard been on the market?

The median listing for Germantown homes with large yard had been on the market 85 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown homes with large yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Germantown homes with large yard for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 31 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $459,900, Olive Branch had 30 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $453,800 and Bartlett had 14 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $382,450.

How do prices of Germantown homes with large yard compare with the rest of Germantown?

The median list price of Germantown homes with large yard, $497,000, was $3,000 below the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Is the market for Germantown homes with large yard a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Germantown homes with large yard stood at about 3.6 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Homes with Large Yard Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited