Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Media Room

Germantown
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
186
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
33
Under Contract
55
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$932,800 ↑ 44%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.7 ↑ 14%
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.7 ↑ 19%
Days on Market
166
133 ↓ 20%

Homes with Media Room in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 19 active listings for Germantown homes with media room, and the median listing had been on the market 117 days. These listings made up about 10% of the 186 active listings in Germantown, across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 33 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $889,000, about $188 per square foot, for a median of 4,537 square feet. That price was $389,000 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Media Room in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract6
Sold, past six months33
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$889,000
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$188
Median square feet4,537
Median days on market117

Homes with Media Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown homes with media room are for sale?

There were 19 Germantown homes with media room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Germantown homes with media room?

The median list price of Germantown homes with media room was $889,000 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Germantown homes with media room?

The median price per square foot for Germantown homes with media room was $188, for a median of 4,537 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Germantown homes with media room?

The median listing for Germantown homes with media room had been on the market 117 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown homes with media room compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 19 Germantown homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 39 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $465,000, Collierville had 29 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $629,000 and Hernando had 24 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $505,500.

Are Germantown homes with media room priced above or below the Germantown median?

The median list price of Germantown homes with media room, $889,000, was $389,000 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Is the market for Germantown homes with media room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 19 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Germantown homes with media room stood at about 3.5 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Homes with Media Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited