Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Germantown
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
186
33
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
79
Under Contract
55
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$500,458 ↓ 23%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.1
2.6 ↓ 16%
Days on Market
166
82 ↓ 51%

Move-In Ready Homes in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 33 active listings for Germantown move-in ready homes, with a median of 78 days on the market. That is about 18% of the 186 active listings in Germantown across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract, and 79 sold over the past six months, roughly 13 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $485,000, about $175 per square foot, for a median of 2,757 square feet. That price was $15,000 below the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $369,000 and $575,000. The largest share of these listings was in Farmington Meadows Sec B and Greenleaf Condominiums. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Move-In Ready Homes in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings33
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract9
Sold, past six months79
Months of supply2.5
Median list price$485,000
Middle half of list prices$369,000 to $575,000
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$175
Median square feet2,757
Median days on market78

Germantown subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Farmington Meadows Sec B: 3 active
  • Greenleaf Condominiums: 3 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown move-in ready homes are on the market?

There were 33 Germantown move-in ready homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Germantown move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Germantown move-in ready homes was $485,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Germantown move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Germantown move-in ready homes was priced between $369,000 and $575,000.

How much do Germantown move-in ready homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Germantown move-in ready homes was $175, for a median of 2,757 square feet.

How long have Germantown move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for Germantown move-in ready homes had been on the market 78 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 33 Germantown move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000, Collierville had 54 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $522,500 and Bartlett had 38 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $327,450.

Are Germantown move-in ready homes priced above or below the Germantown median?

The median list price of Germantown move-in ready homes, $485,000, was $15,000 below the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited