Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Germantown
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
186
24
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
46
Under Contract
55
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$764,838 ↑ 18%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.3
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.3
Days on Market
166
68 ↓ 59%

Homes with Covered Patio in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 24 active listings for Germantown homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 48 days. That is about 13% of the 186 active listings in Germantown across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 46 sold in the past six months, roughly 8 a month. That works out to about 3.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $562,500, about $174 per square foot, for a median of 3,696 square feet. That price was $62,500 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $444,000 and $1,144,000. Listings were most concentrated in Olde Field Green. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Covered Patio in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings24
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract6
Sold, past six months46
Months of supply3.1
Median list price$562,500
Middle half of list prices$444,000 to $1,144,000
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$174
Median square feet3,696
Median days on market48

Germantown subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Olde Field Green: 3 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown homes with covered patio are on the market?

There were 24 Germantown homes with covered patio for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Germantown homes with covered patio typically list for?

The median list price of Germantown homes with covered patio was $562,500 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Germantown homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Germantown homes with covered patio was priced between $444,000 and $1,144,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Germantown homes with covered patio?

The median price per square foot for Germantown homes with covered patio was $174, for a median of 3,696 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Germantown homes with covered patio?

The median listing for Germantown homes with covered patio had been on the market 48 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown homes with covered patio compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 24 Germantown homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 60 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $459,450, Olive Branch had 59 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $449,900 and Collierville had 53 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $675,000.

Are Germantown homes with covered patio priced above or below the Germantown median?

The median list price of Germantown homes with covered patio, $562,500, was $62,500 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited