Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Tennis Community Homes in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active tennis community homes listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Tennis Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Tennis Community Homes

Germantown
Tennis Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
186
184
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
384
Under Contract
55
56
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$643,406
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.1
Days on Market
166
166

Tennis Community Homes in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 184 active listings for Germantown tennis community homes, with a median of 89 days on the market. These listings made up about 99% of the 186 active listings in Germantown, across every property type. In addition, 56 listings were under contract, and 384 sold over the past six months, roughly 64 a month. That works out to about 2.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $500,000, about $174 per square foot, for a median of 3,298 square feet. That price matched the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $380,000 and $764,000. Listings were most concentrated in Olde Field Green, Greenleaf Condominiums and Riverdale Farms Condominiums. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Tennis Community Homes in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings184
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract56
Sold, past six months384
Months of supply2.9
Median list price$500,000
Middle half of list prices$380,000 to $764,000
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$174
Median square feet3,298
Median days on market89

Germantown subdivisions with the most active tennis community homes

  • Olde Field Green: 17 active
  • Greenleaf Condominiums: 6 active
  • Riverdale Farms Condominiums: 4 active

Tennis Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown tennis community homes are on the market?

There were 184 Germantown tennis community homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Germantown tennis community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Germantown tennis community homes was $500,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Germantown tennis community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Germantown tennis community homes was priced between $380,000 and $764,000.

How much do Germantown tennis community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Germantown tennis community homes was $174, for a median of 3,298 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Germantown tennis community homes?

The median listing for Germantown tennis community homes had been on the market 89 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown tennis community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 184 Germantown tennis community homes for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 247 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $417,500, Bartlett had 214 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $349,995 and Savannah had 210 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $299,700.

Are Germantown tennis community homes priced above or below the Germantown median?

The median list price of Germantown tennis community homes, $500,000, matched the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Tennis Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited