Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Fayette County
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
465
63
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
92
Under Contract
146
30
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$523,435
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
152
104 ↓ 31%

Homes with Double Island in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 63 active listings for Fayette County homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 69 days. These listings made up about 14% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. In addition, 30 listings were under contract, and 92 sold over the past six months, roughly 15 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $417,000, about $177 per square foot, for a median of 2,535 square feet. That price was $51,100 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $355,000 and $563,000. The largest share of these listings was in Valleybrook Ph1 and Hedge Rose. If you're buying, a 69-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Double Island in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings63
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract30
Sold, past six months92
Months of supply4.1
Median list price$417,000
Middle half of list prices$355,000 to $563,000
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$177
Median square feet2,535
Median days on market69

Fayette County subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Valleybrook Ph1: 5 active
  • Hedge Rose: 4 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County homes with double island are for sale?

There were 63 Fayette County homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Fayette County homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with double island was $417,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Fayette County homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Fayette County homes with double island was priced between $355,000 and $563,000.

How much do Fayette County homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County homes with double island was $177, for a median of 2,535 square feet.

How long have Fayette County homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Fayette County homes with double island had been on the market 69 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County homes with double island compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 63 Fayette County homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 16 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $410,000.

How do prices of Fayette County homes with double island compare with the rest of Fayette County?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with double island, $417,000, was $51,100 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited