Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Pool House in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with pool house listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes with Pool House Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Pool House

Collierville
Homes with Pool House
inventory
Active Listings
279
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
21
Under Contract
54
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$726,158 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
—
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
4.1
3.5 ↓ 16%
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.7
Days on Market
116
166 ↑ 44%

Homes with Pool House in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Collierville homes with pool house, and the median listing had been on the market 154 days. That is about 4% of the 279 active listings in Collierville across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 21 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 3.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $457,000. That price was $112,000 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. The average listing had 3.5 bedrooms and 2.7 bathrooms. Listings were most concentrated in The Towne At Byhalia Commons. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Pool House in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract3
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$457,000
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median days on market154

Collierville subdivisions with the most active homes with pool house

  • The Towne At Byhalia Commons: 6 active

Homes with Pool House in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes with pool house are for sale?

There were 12 Collierville homes with pool house for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Collierville homes with pool house typically list for?

The median list price of Collierville homes with pool house was $457,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How long have Collierville homes with pool house been on the market?

The median listing for Collierville homes with pool house had been on the market 154 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes with pool house compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Collierville homes with pool house for sale. In the same search, Germantown had 10 homes with pool house for sale, Olive Branch had 9 homes with pool house for sale and Savannah had 6 homes with pool house for sale.

Are Collierville homes with pool house priced above or below the Collierville median?

The median list price of Collierville homes with pool house, $457,000, was $112,000 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Is the market for Collierville homes with pool house a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Collierville homes with pool house stood at about 3.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

How many Collierville homes with pool house sold recently?

21 Collierville homes with pool house sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 4 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes with Pool House Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited