Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes near High School in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes near high school listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes near High School Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes near High School

Collierville
Homes near High School
inventory
Active Listings
279
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
6
Under Contract
54
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$1,078,585 ↑ 67%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
—
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.6 ↑ 11%
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.3
Days on Market
116
142 ↑ 23%

Homes near High School in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Collierville homes near high school, and the median listing had been on the market 97 days. That is about 5% of the 279 active listings in Collierville across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 6 sold in the past six months, roughly 1 a month. At that pace, there are about 13.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $669,900. That price was $100,900 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. The average listing had 4.6 bedrooms and 3.3 bathrooms. If you're buying, a 97-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes near High School in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract3
Sold, past six months6
Months of supply13.0
Median list price$669,900
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median days on market97

Homes near High School in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes near high school are on the market?

There were 13 Collierville homes near high school for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Collierville homes near high school typically list for?

The median list price of Collierville homes near high school was $669,900 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Collierville homes near high school?

The median listing for Collierville homes near high school had been on the market 97 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes near high school stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 13 Collierville homes near high school for sale. In the same search, Germantown had 5 homes near high school for sale, Olive Branch had 5 homes near high school for sale and Hernando had 4 homes near high school for sale.

How do prices of Collierville homes near high school compare with the rest of Collierville?

The median list price of Collierville homes near high school, $669,900, was $100,900 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Is the market for Collierville homes near high school a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Collierville homes near high school stood at about 13.0 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

How many Collierville homes near high school sold recently?

6 Collierville homes near high school sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 1 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes near High School Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited