Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes near Top Schools in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes near top schools listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes near Top Schools Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes near Top Schools

Collierville
Homes near Top Schools
inventory
Active Listings
279
22
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
40
Under Contract
54
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$636,808
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
—
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.0
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.1
Days on Market
116
136 ↑ 18%

Homes near Top Schools in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 22 active listings for Collierville homes near top schools, and the median listing had been on the market 96 days. That is about 8% of the 279 active listings in Collierville across every property type. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 40 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $559,450, about $200 per square foot, for a median of 3,334 square feet. That price was $9,550 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $431,000 and $789,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes near Top Schools in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract2
Sold, past six months40
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$559,450
Middle half of list prices$431,000 to $789,000
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$200
Median square feet3,334
Median days on market96

Homes near Top Schools in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes near top schools are for sale?

There were 22 Collierville homes near top schools for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Collierville homes near top schools typically list for?

The median list price of Collierville homes near top schools was $559,450 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Collierville homes near top schools fall?

The middle half of active listings for Collierville homes near top schools was priced between $431,000 and $789,000.

How much do Collierville homes near top schools cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Collierville homes near top schools was $200, for a median of 3,334 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Collierville homes near top schools?

The median listing for Collierville homes near top schools had been on the market 96 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes near top schools compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 22 Collierville homes near top schools for sale. In the same search, Germantown had 12 homes near top schools for sale at a median list price of $509,500, Hernando had 8 homes near top schools for sale and Bartlett had 7 homes near top schools for sale.

How do prices of Collierville homes near top schools compare with the rest of Collierville?

The median list price of Collierville homes near top schools, $559,450, was $9,550 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes near Top Schools Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited