Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Large Yard in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with large yard listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes with Large Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Large Yard

Collierville
Homes with Large Yard
inventory
Active Listings
279
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
26
Under Contract
54
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$520,447 ↓ 19%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
—
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.0
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.5 ↓ 17%
Days on Market
116
100 ↓ 13%

Homes with Large Yard in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Collierville homes with large yard, and the median listing had been on the market 105 days. These listings made up about 5% of the 279 active listings in Collierville, across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 26 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $497,450, about $179 per square foot, for a median of 2,771 square feet. That price was $71,550 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Large Yard in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract6
Sold, past six months26
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$497,450
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$179
Median square feet2,771
Median days on market105

Homes with Large Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes with large yard are for sale?

There were 14 Collierville homes with large yard for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Collierville homes with large yard?

The median list price of Collierville homes with large yard was $497,450 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Collierville homes with large yard?

The median price per square foot for Collierville homes with large yard was $179, for a median of 2,771 square feet.

How long have Collierville homes with large yard been on the market?

The median listing for Collierville homes with large yard had been on the market 105 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes with large yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 14 Collierville homes with large yard for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 31 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $459,900, Olive Branch had 30 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $453,800 and Bartlett had 14 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $382,450.

Are Collierville homes with large yard priced above or below the Collierville median?

The median list price of Collierville homes with large yard, $497,450, was $71,550 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Is the market for Collierville homes with large yard a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Collierville homes with large yard stood at about 3.2 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes with Large Yard Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited