Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Media Room

Collierville
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
279
29
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
46
Under Contract
54
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$693,473
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
$176
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
3,541 ft²
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.5
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.5 ↑ 18%
Days on Market
116
124

Homes with Media Room in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 29 active listings for Collierville homes with media room, and the median listing had been on the market 106 days. These listings made up about 10% of the 279 active listings in Collierville, across every property type. In addition, 11 listings were under contract, and 46 sold over the past six months, roughly 8 a month. That works out to about 3.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $629,000, about $176 per square foot, for a median of 3,800 square feet. That price was $60,000 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $545,000 and $750,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Media Room in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings29
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract11
Sold, past six months46
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$629,000
Middle half of list prices$545,000 to $750,000
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$176
Median square feet3,800
Median days on market106

Homes with Media Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes with media room are for sale?

There were 29 Collierville homes with media room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Collierville homes with media room?

The median list price of Collierville homes with media room was $629,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Collierville homes with media room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Collierville homes with media room was priced between $545,000 and $750,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Collierville homes with media room?

The median price per square foot for Collierville homes with media room was $176, for a median of 3,800 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Collierville homes with media room?

The median listing for Collierville homes with media room had been on the market 106 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes with media room stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 29 Collierville homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 39 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $465,000, Hernando had 24 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $505,500 and Germantown had 19 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $889,000.

Are Collierville homes with media room priced above or below the Collierville median?

The median list price of Collierville homes with media room, $629,000, was $60,000 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes with Media Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited