Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Collierville
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
279
54
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
83
Under Contract
54
13
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$540,570 ↓ 16%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
—
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
4.1
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.7
Days on Market
116
102 ↓ 12%

Move-In Ready Homes in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 54 active listings for Collierville move-in ready homes, with a median of 90 days on the market. These listings made up about 19% of the 279 active listings in Collierville, across every property type. In addition, 13 listings were under contract, and 83 sold over the past six months, roughly 14 a month. That works out to about 3.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $522,500, about $180 per square foot, for a median of 3,002 square feet. That price was $46,500 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $431,000 and $624,000. The largest share of these listings was in Cypress Grove and Lockwood. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Move-In Ready Homes in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings54
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract13
Sold, past six months83
Months of supply3.9
Median list price$522,500
Middle half of list prices$431,000 to $624,000
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$180
Median square feet3,002
Median days on market90

Collierville subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Cypress Grove: 4 active
  • Lockwood: 4 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 54 Collierville move-in ready homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Collierville move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Collierville move-in ready homes was $522,500 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Collierville move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Collierville move-in ready homes was priced between $431,000 and $624,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Collierville move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Collierville move-in ready homes was $180, for a median of 3,002 square feet.

How long have Collierville move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for Collierville move-in ready homes had been on the market 90 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville move-in ready homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 54 Collierville move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000, Bartlett had 38 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $327,450 and Cordova had 33 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $319,000.

How do prices of Collierville move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Collierville?

The median list price of Collierville move-in ready homes, $522,500, was $46,500 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited