Cordova, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Cordova, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Cordova, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Cordova Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Cordova
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
123
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
186
26
Under Contract
27
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$369,149
$459,754 ↑ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$139
—
typical home
Living Area
2,259 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.5 ↑ 17%
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.8 ↑ 15%
Days on Market
136
158 ↑ 16%

Homes with Covered Patio in Cordova: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Cordova homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 125 days. These listings made up about 11% of the 123 active listings in Cordova, across every property type. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 26 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $409,900, about $166 per square foot, for a median of 2,517 square feet. That price was $59,900 above the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Gardens Of Grays Hollow Ph2. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Covered Patio in Cordova, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Cordova, every property type123
Under contract2
Sold, past six months26
Months of supply3.0
Median list price$409,900
Median list price, all Cordova listings$350,000
Median price per square foot$166
Median square feet2,517
Median days on market125

Cordova subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Gardens Of Grays Hollow Ph2: 4 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Cordova homes with covered patio are for sale?

There were 13 Cordova homes with covered patio for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Cordova homes with covered patio typically list for?

The median list price of Cordova homes with covered patio was $409,900 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Cordova homes with covered patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Cordova homes with covered patio was $166, for a median of 2,517 square feet.

How long have Cordova homes with covered patio been on the market?

The median listing for Cordova homes with covered patio had been on the market 125 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Cordova homes with covered patio stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 13 Cordova homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 60 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $459,450, Olive Branch had 59 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $449,900 and Collierville had 53 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $675,000.

Are Cordova homes with covered patio priced above or below the Cordova median?

The median list price of Cordova homes with covered patio, $409,900, was $59,900 above the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type.

Does the market for Cordova homes with covered patio favor buyers or sellers?

With 13 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Cordova homes with covered patio stood at about 3.0 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Cordova, TN

View All Cordova TN Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited