Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Bartlett
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
219
29
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
78
Under Contract
63
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$387,169
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.1
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.6
Days on Market
120
98 ↓ 19%

Homes with Covered Patio in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 29 active listings for Bartlett homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 82 days. These listings made up about 13% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. In addition, 10 listings were under contract, and 78 sold over the past six months, roughly 13 a month. That works out to about 2.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $375,000, about $164 per square foot, for a median of 2,478 square feet. That price was $30,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $330,000 and $475,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Covered Patio in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings29
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract10
Sold, past six months78
Months of supply2.2
Median list price$375,000
Middle half of list prices$330,000 to $475,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$164
Median square feet2,478
Median days on market82

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett homes with covered patio are for sale?

There were 29 Bartlett homes with covered patio for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Bartlett homes with covered patio typically list for?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with covered patio was $375,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Bartlett homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Bartlett homes with covered patio was priced between $330,000 and $475,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Bartlett homes with covered patio?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett homes with covered patio was $164, for a median of 2,478 square feet.

How long have Bartlett homes with covered patio been on the market?

The median listing for Bartlett homes with covered patio had been on the market 82 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett homes with covered patio compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 29 Bartlett homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 60 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $459,450, Olive Branch had 59 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $449,900 and Collierville had 53 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $675,000.

Are Bartlett homes with covered patio priced above or below the Bartlett median?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with covered patio, $375,000, was $30,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited