Oakland, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Oakland, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Oakland, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oakland Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Oakland
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
145
35
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
179
37
Under Contract
61
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$451,097
$402,979 ↓ 11%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.9
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.6
Days on Market
169
144 ↓ 14%

Homes with Covered Patio in Oakland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 35 active listings for Oakland homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 89 days. These listings made up about 24% of the 145 active listings in Oakland, across every property type. At the time, 12 more were pending, and 37 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 5.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $409,900, about $167 per square foot, for a median of 2,482 square feet. That price was $12,900 above the $397,000 median for all active listings in Oakland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $342,000 and $450,000. Listings were most concentrated in Fairway Village Sec C, Valleybrook Ph1 and Village Park. If you're buying, an 89-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Covered Patio in Oakland, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings35
All active listings in Oakland, every property type145
Under contract12
Sold, past six months37
Months of supply5.7
Median list price$409,900
Middle half of list prices$342,000 to $450,000
Median list price, all Oakland listings$397,000
Median price per square foot$167
Median square feet2,482
Median days on market89

Oakland subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Fairway Village Sec C: 3 active
  • Valleybrook Ph1: 3 active
  • Village Park: 3 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Oakland homes with covered patio are on the market?

There were 35 Oakland homes with covered patio for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oakland homes with covered patio?

The median list price of Oakland homes with covered patio was $409,900 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Oakland homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Oakland homes with covered patio was priced between $342,000 and $450,000.

How much do Oakland homes with covered patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Oakland homes with covered patio was $167, for a median of 2,482 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Oakland homes with covered patio?

The median listing for Oakland homes with covered patio had been on the market 89 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Oakland homes with covered patio stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 35 Oakland homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 60 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $459,450, Olive Branch had 59 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $449,900 and Collierville had 53 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $675,000.

Are Oakland homes with covered patio priced above or below the Oakland median?

The median list price of Oakland homes with covered patio, $409,900, was $12,900 above the $397,000 median for all active listings in Oakland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Oakland, TN

View All Oakland TN Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited