Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Media Room

Bartlett
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
219
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
32
Under Contract
63
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$399,033
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.1
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.7 ↑ 13%
Days on Market
120
97 ↓ 20%

Homes with Media Room in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Bartlett homes with media room, and the median listing had been on the market 87 days. These listings made up about 6% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 32 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $376,000, about $146 per square foot, for a median of 2,639 square feet. That price was $31,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Media Room in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract5
Sold, past six months32
Months of supply2.6
Median list price$376,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$146
Median square feet2,639
Median days on market87

Homes with Media Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett homes with media room are for sale?

There were 14 Bartlett homes with media room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Bartlett homes with media room typically list for?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with media room was $376,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Bartlett homes with media room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett homes with media room was $146, for a median of 2,639 square feet.

How long have Bartlett homes with media room been on the market?

The median listing for Bartlett homes with media room had been on the market 87 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett homes with media room stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 14 Bartlett homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 39 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $465,000, Collierville had 29 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $629,000 and Hernando had 24 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $505,500.

How do prices of Bartlett homes with media room compare with the rest of Bartlett?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with media room, $376,000, was $31,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Is the market for Bartlett homes with media room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Bartlett homes with media room stood at about 2.6 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Homes with Media Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited