Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Golf Course View Homes in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active golf course view homes listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Golf Course View Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Golf Course View Homes

Bartlett
Golf Course View Homes
inventory
Active Listings
219
214
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
394
Under Contract
63
61
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$386,626
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.8
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.4
Days on Market
120
120

Golf Course View Homes in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 214 active listings for Bartlett golf course view homes, and the median listing had been on the market 82 days. That is about 98% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett across every property type. In addition, 61 listings were under contract, and 394 sold over the past six months, roughly 66 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $349,995, about $154 per square foot, for a median of 2,335 square feet. That price was $4,996 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $290,000 and $414,000. The largest share of these listings was in Union Depot Pd, Union Depot Pd Ph 2b and Gardens Of Bartlett Downs. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Golf Course View Homes in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings214
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract61
Sold, past six months394
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$349,995
Middle half of list prices$290,000 to $414,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$154
Median square feet2,335
Median days on market82

Bartlett subdivisions with the most active golf course view homes

  • Union Depot Pd: 8 active
  • Union Depot Pd Ph 2b: 5 active
  • Gardens Of Bartlett Downs: 4 active

Golf Course View Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett golf course view homes are for sale?

There were 214 Bartlett golf course view homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Bartlett golf course view homes?

The median list price of Bartlett golf course view homes was $349,995 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Bartlett golf course view homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Bartlett golf course view homes was priced between $290,000 and $414,000.

How much do Bartlett golf course view homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett golf course view homes was $154, for a median of 2,335 square feet.

How long have Bartlett golf course view homes been on the market?

The median listing for Bartlett golf course view homes had been on the market 82 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett golf course view homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 214 Bartlett golf course view homes for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 247 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $417,500, Savannah had 210 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $299,700 and Germantown had 184 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $500,000.

Are Bartlett golf course view homes priced above or below the Bartlett median?

The median list price of Bartlett golf course view homes, $349,995, was $4,996 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Golf Course View Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited