Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

55+ Community Homes in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active 55+ community homes listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — 55+ Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. 55+ Community Homes

Bartlett
55+ Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
219
214
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
394
Under Contract
63
61
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$386,626
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.8
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.4
Days on Market
120
120

55+ Community Homes in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 214 active listings for Bartlett 55+ community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 82 days. That is about 98% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett across every property type. In addition, 61 listings were under contract, and 394 sold over the past six months, roughly 66 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $349,995, about $154 per square foot, for a median of 2,335 square feet. That price was $4,996 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $290,000 and $414,000. The largest share of these listings was in Union Depot Pd, Union Depot Pd Ph 2b and Gardens Of Bartlett Downs. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

55+ Community Homes in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings214
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract61
Sold, past six months394
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$349,995
Middle half of list prices$290,000 to $414,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$154
Median square feet2,335
Median days on market82

Bartlett subdivisions with the most active 55+ community homes

  • Union Depot Pd: 8 active
  • Union Depot Pd Ph 2b: 5 active
  • Gardens Of Bartlett Downs: 4 active

55+ Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett 55+ community homes are for sale?

There were 214 Bartlett 55+ community homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Bartlett 55+ community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Bartlett 55+ community homes was $349,995 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Bartlett 55+ community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Bartlett 55+ community homes was priced between $290,000 and $414,000.

How much do Bartlett 55+ community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett 55+ community homes was $154, for a median of 2,335 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Bartlett 55+ community homes?

The median listing for Bartlett 55+ community homes had been on the market 82 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett 55+ community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 214 Bartlett 55+ community homes for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 247 55+ community homes for sale at a median list price of $417,500, Savannah had 210 55+ community homes for sale at a median list price of $299,700 and Germantown had 184 55+ community homes for sale at a median list price of $500,000.

How do prices of Bartlett 55+ community homes compare with the rest of Bartlett?

The median list price of Bartlett 55+ community homes, $349,995, was $4,996 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN 55+ Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited