Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Large Yard in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with large yard listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Homes with Large Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Large Yard

Bartlett
Homes with Large Yard
inventory
Active Listings
219
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
36
Under Contract
63
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$372,471
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.9
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.4
Days on Market
120
75 ↓ 37%

Homes with Large Yard in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Bartlett homes with large yard, and the median listing had been on the market 50 days. These listings made up about 6% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. At the time, 10 more were pending, and 36 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $382,450, about $162 per square foot, for a median of 2,358 square feet. That price was $37,451 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Union Depot Pd Ph 2b. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Large Yard in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract10
Sold, past six months36
Months of supply2.3
Median list price$382,450
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$162
Median square feet2,358
Median days on market50

Bartlett subdivisions with the most active homes with large yard

  • Union Depot Pd Ph 2b: 3 active

Homes with Large Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett homes with large yard are on the market?

There were 14 Bartlett homes with large yard for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Bartlett homes with large yard typically list for?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with large yard was $382,450 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Bartlett homes with large yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett homes with large yard was $162, for a median of 2,358 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Bartlett homes with large yard?

The median listing for Bartlett homes with large yard had been on the market 50 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett homes with large yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 14 Bartlett homes with large yard for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 31 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $459,900, Olive Branch had 30 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $453,800 and Collierville had 14 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $497,450.

Are Bartlett homes with large yard priced above or below the Bartlett median?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with large yard, $382,450, was $37,451 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Does the market for Bartlett homes with large yard favor buyers or sellers?

With 14 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Bartlett homes with large yard stood at about 2.3 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Homes with Large Yard Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited