Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Bartlett
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
219
38
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
118
Under Contract
63
17
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$356,057
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.7
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.3
Days on Market
120
82 ↓ 32%

Move-In Ready Homes in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 38 active listings for Bartlett move-in ready homes, with a median of 64 days on the market. These listings made up about 17% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. In addition, 17 listings were under contract, and 118 sold over the past six months, roughly 20 a month. That works out to about 1.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $327,450, about $170 per square foot, for a median of 1,911 square feet. That price was $17,549 below the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $287,000 and $389,000. The largest share of these listings was in Union Depot Pd Ph 2b, Easthill Sec A and Walker Farms Pd Ph 3. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Move-In Ready Homes in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings38
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract17
Sold, past six months118
Months of supply1.9
Median list price$327,450
Middle half of list prices$287,000 to $389,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$170
Median square feet1,911
Median days on market64

Bartlett subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Union Depot Pd Ph 2b: 4 active
  • Easthill Sec A: 3 active
  • Walker Farms Pd Ph 3: 3 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 38 Bartlett move-in ready homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Bartlett move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Bartlett move-in ready homes was $327,450 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Bartlett move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Bartlett move-in ready homes was priced between $287,000 and $389,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Bartlett move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett move-in ready homes was $170, for a median of 1,911 square feet.

How long have Bartlett move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for Bartlett move-in ready homes had been on the market 64 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 38 Bartlett move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000, Collierville had 54 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $522,500 and Cordova had 33 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $319,000.

How do prices of Bartlett move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Bartlett?

The median list price of Bartlett move-in ready homes, $327,450, was $17,549 below the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited