Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Country Homes in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active country homes listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Country Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Country Homes

Bartlett
Country Homes
inventory
Active Listings
219
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
21
Under Contract
63
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$646,892 ↑ 70%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.7 ↑ 24%
Avg. Baths
2.4
3.1 ↑ 26%
Days on Market
120
80 ↓ 34%

Country Homes in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Bartlett country homes, and the median listing had been on the market 72 days. These listings made up about 5% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 21 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 3.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $410,000. That price was $65,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. The average listing had 4.7 bedrooms and 3.1 bathrooms. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Country Homes in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract4
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$410,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median days on market72

Country Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett country homes are on the market?

There were 12 Bartlett country homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Bartlett country homes typically list for?

The median list price of Bartlett country homes was $410,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How long have Bartlett country homes been on the market?

The median listing for Bartlett country homes had been on the market 72 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett country homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Bartlett country homes for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 19 country homes for sale at a median list price of $418,900, Olive Branch had 18 country homes for sale at a median list price of $382,450 and Savannah had 18 country homes for sale at a median list price of $323,450.

How do prices of Bartlett country homes compare with the rest of Bartlett?

The median list price of Bartlett country homes, $410,000, was $65,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Is the market for Bartlett country homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Bartlett country homes stood at about 3.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

How many Bartlett country homes sold recently?

21 Bartlett country homes sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 4 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Country Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited