Bartlett, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Slip in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat slip listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Homes with Boat Slip Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Slip

Bartlett
Homes with Boat Slip
inventory
Active Listings
219
214
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
394
Under Contract
63
61
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$386,626
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.8
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.4
Days on Market
120
120

Homes with Boat Slip in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 214 active listings for Bartlett homes with boat slip, and the median listing had been on the market 82 days. These listings made up about 98% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. At the time, 61 more were pending, and 394 sold in the past six months, roughly 66 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $349,995, about $154 per square foot, for a median of 2,335 square feet. That price was $4,996 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $290,000 and $414,000. The largest share of these listings was in Union Depot Pd, Union Depot Pd Ph 2b and Gardens Of Bartlett Downs. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Boat Slip in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings214
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract61
Sold, past six months394
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$349,995
Middle half of list prices$290,000 to $414,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$154
Median square feet2,335
Median days on market82

Bartlett subdivisions with the most active homes with boat slip

  • Union Depot Pd: 8 active
  • Union Depot Pd Ph 2b: 5 active
  • Gardens Of Bartlett Downs: 4 active

Homes with Boat Slip in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett homes with boat slip are on the market?

There were 214 Bartlett homes with boat slip for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Bartlett homes with boat slip typically list for?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with boat slip was $349,995 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Bartlett homes with boat slip fall?

The middle half of active listings for Bartlett homes with boat slip was priced between $290,000 and $414,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Bartlett homes with boat slip?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett homes with boat slip was $154, for a median of 2,335 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Bartlett homes with boat slip?

The median listing for Bartlett homes with boat slip had been on the market 82 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett homes with boat slip stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 214 Bartlett homes with boat slip for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 247 homes with boat slip for sale at a median list price of $417,500, Savannah had 210 homes with boat slip for sale at a median list price of $299,700 and Germantown had 184 homes with boat slip for sale at a median list price of $500,000.

How do prices of Bartlett homes with boat slip compare with the rest of Bartlett?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with boat slip, $349,995, was $4,996 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Homes with Boat Slip Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited