Arlington, TN · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Arlington, TN

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Arlington, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Arlington Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Arlington
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
128
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
171
28
Under Contract
45
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$665,195
$554,687 ↓ 17%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.2
4.2
Avg. Baths
2.9
3.0
Days on Market
258
82 ↓ 68%

Move-In Ready Homes in Arlington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Arlington move-in ready homes, with a median of 49 days on the market. That is about 12% of the 128 active listings in Arlington across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 28 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $537,000, about $185 per square foot, for a median of 2,967 square feet. That price was $938 below the $537,938 median for all active listings in Arlington, across every property type. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Move-In Ready Homes in Arlington, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Arlington, every property type128
Under contract7
Sold, past six months28
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$537,000
Median list price, all Arlington listings$537,938
Median price per square foot$185
Median square feet2,967
Median days on market49

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Arlington move-in ready homes are on the market?

There were 15 Arlington move-in ready homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Arlington move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Arlington move-in ready homes was $537,000 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Arlington move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Arlington move-in ready homes was $185, for a median of 2,967 square feet.

How long have Arlington move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for Arlington move-in ready homes had been on the market 49 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Arlington move-in ready homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 15 Arlington move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000, Collierville had 54 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $522,500 and Bartlett had 38 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $327,450.

How do prices of Arlington move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Arlington?

The median list price of Arlington move-in ready homes, $537,000, was $938 below the $537,938 median for all active listings in Arlington, across every property type.

Is the market for Arlington move-in ready homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Arlington move-in ready homes stood at about 3.2 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Arlington, TN

View All Arlington TN Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited