Somerville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Somerville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Somerville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Somerville Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Somerville
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
87
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
65
13
Under Contract
19
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$503,183
$387,058 ↓ 23%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.2 ↓ 12%
Avg. Baths
2.2
1.9 ↓ 10%
Days on Market
138
96 ↓ 31%

Move-In Ready Homes in Somerville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Somerville move-in ready homes, with a median of 93 days on the market. That is about 14% of the 87 active listings in Somerville across every property type. At the time, 1 more was pending, and 13 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $358,750, about $191 per square foot, for a median of 1,896 square feet. That price was $9,750 above the $349,000 median for all active listings in Somerville, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 93 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Move-In Ready Homes in Somerville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Somerville, every property type87
Under contract1
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply5.5
Median list price$358,750
Median list price, all Somerville listings$349,000
Median price per square foot$191
Median square feet1,896
Median days on market93

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Somerville move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 12 Somerville move-in ready homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Somerville move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Somerville move-in ready homes was $358,750 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Somerville move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Somerville move-in ready homes was $191, for a median of 1,896 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Somerville move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Somerville move-in ready homes had been on the market 93 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Somerville move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Somerville move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000, Collierville had 54 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $522,500 and Bartlett had 38 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $327,450.

How do prices of Somerville move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Somerville?

The median list price of Somerville move-in ready homes, $358,750, was $9,750 above the $349,000 median for all active listings in Somerville, across every property type.

Does the market for Somerville move-in ready homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Somerville move-in ready homes stood at about 5.5 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Somerville, TN

View All Somerville TN Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited