Cordova, TN · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Cordova, TN

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Cordova, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Cordova Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Cordova
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
123
33
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
186
56
Under Contract
27
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$369,149
$312,961 ↓ 15%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$139
$160 ↑ 15%
typical home
Living Area
2,259 ft²
1,554 ft² ↓ 31%
Avg. Beds
3.9
3.4 ↓ 12%
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.2 ↓ 11%
Days on Market
136
85 ↓ 37%

Move-In Ready Homes in Cordova: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 33 active listings for Cordova move-in ready homes, with a median of 70 days on the market. These listings made up about 27% of the 123 active listings in Cordova, across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 56 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $319,000, about $156 per square foot, for a median of 2,050 square feet. That price was $31,000 below the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $250,000 and $365,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Move-In Ready Homes in Cordova, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings33
All active listings in Cordova, every property type123
Under contract6
Sold, past six months56
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$319,000
Middle half of list prices$250,000 to $365,000
Median list price, all Cordova listings$350,000
Median price per square foot$156
Median square feet2,050
Median days on market70

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Cordova move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 33 Cordova move-in ready homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Cordova move-in ready homes typically list for?

The median list price of Cordova move-in ready homes was $319,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Cordova move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Cordova move-in ready homes was priced between $250,000 and $365,000.

How much do Cordova move-in ready homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Cordova move-in ready homes was $156, for a median of 2,050 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Cordova move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Cordova move-in ready homes had been on the market 70 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Cordova move-in ready homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 33 Cordova move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000, Collierville had 54 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $522,500 and Bartlett had 38 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $327,450.

Are Cordova move-in ready homes priced above or below the Cordova median?

The median list price of Cordova move-in ready homes, $319,000, was $31,000 below the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Cordova, TN

View All Cordova TN Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited