Atoka, TN · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Atoka, TN

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Atoka, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Atoka Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Atoka
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
71
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
78
16
Under Contract
14
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$446,013
$406,028
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.9
3.7
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.4
Days on Market
166
78 ↓ 53%

Move-In Ready Homes in Atoka: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 18 active listings for Atoka move-in ready homes, with a median of 68 days on the market. These listings made up about 25% of the 71 active listings in Atoka, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 16 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.8 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $383,250, about $182 per square foot, for a median of 2,040 square feet. That price was $39,000 below the $422,250 median for all active listings in Atoka, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 68 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Move-In Ready Homes in Atoka, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Atoka, every property type71
Under contract4
Sold, past six months16
Months of supply6.8
Median list price$383,250
Median list price, all Atoka listings$422,250
Median price per square foot$182
Median square feet2,040
Median days on market68

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Atoka move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 18 Atoka move-in ready homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Atoka move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Atoka move-in ready homes was $383,250 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Atoka move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Atoka move-in ready homes was $182, for a median of 2,040 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Atoka move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Atoka move-in ready homes had been on the market 68 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Atoka move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 18 Atoka move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000, Collierville had 54 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $522,500 and Bartlett had 38 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $327,450.

Are Atoka move-in ready homes priced above or below the Atoka median?

The median list price of Atoka move-in ready homes, $383,250, was $39,000 below the $422,250 median for all active listings in Atoka, across every property type.

Does the market for Atoka move-in ready homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 18 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Atoka move-in ready homes stood at about 6.8 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Atoka, TN

View All Atoka TN Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited