Somerville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Country Homes in Somerville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active country homes listing in Somerville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Somerville Market — Country Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Country Homes

Somerville
Country Homes
inventory
Active Listings
87
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
65
10
Under Contract
19
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$503,183
$386,159 ↓ 23%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.2
Days on Market
138
81 ↓ 41%

Country Homes in Somerville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Somerville country homes, and the median listing had been on the market 71 days. That is about 20% of the 87 active listings in Somerville across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 10 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 10.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $324,000, about $194 per square foot, for a median of 1,908 square feet. That price was $25,000 below the $349,000 median for all active listings in Somerville, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 71 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Country Homes in Somerville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Somerville, every property type87
Under contract4
Sold, past six months10
Months of supply10.2
Median list price$324,000
Median list price, all Somerville listings$349,000
Median price per square foot$194
Median square feet1,908
Median days on market71

Country Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Somerville country homes are for sale?

There were 17 Somerville country homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Somerville country homes typically list for?

The median list price of Somerville country homes was $324,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Somerville country homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Somerville country homes was $194, for a median of 1,908 square feet.

How long have Somerville country homes been on the market?

The median listing for Somerville country homes had been on the market 71 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Somerville country homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 17 Somerville country homes for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 19 country homes for sale at a median list price of $418,900, Olive Branch had 18 country homes for sale at a median list price of $382,450 and Savannah had 18 country homes for sale at a median list price of $323,450.

Are Somerville country homes priced above or below the Somerville median?

The median list price of Somerville country homes, $324,000, was $25,000 below the $349,000 median for all active listings in Somerville, across every property type.

Is the market for Somerville country homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 17 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Somerville country homes stood at about 10.2 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Somerville, TN

View All Somerville TN Country Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited