Savannah, TN · Curated MLS Search

Country Homes in Savannah, TN

An editorially curated view of every active country homes listing in Savannah, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Savannah Market — Country Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Country Homes

Savannah
Country Homes
inventory
Active Listings
314
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
157
19
Under Contract
19
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$326,994
$382,583 ↑ 17%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.2
Days on Market
234
165 ↓ 30%

Country Homes in Savannah: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Savannah country homes, and the median listing had been on the market 116 days. That is about 6% of the 314 active listings in Savannah across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 19 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 5.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $323,450, about $164 per square foot, for a median of 1,861 square feet. That price was $133,550 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type. If you're buying, a 116-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Country Homes in Savannah, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Savannah, every property type314
Under contract1
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply5.7
Median list price$323,450
Median list price, all Savannah listings$189,900
Median price per square foot$164
Median square feet1,861
Median days on market116

Country Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Savannah country homes are on the market?

There were 18 Savannah country homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Savannah country homes typically list for?

The median list price of Savannah country homes was $323,450 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Savannah country homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Savannah country homes was $164, for a median of 1,861 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Savannah country homes?

The median listing for Savannah country homes had been on the market 116 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Savannah country homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 18 Savannah country homes for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 19 country homes for sale at a median list price of $418,900, Olive Branch had 18 country homes for sale at a median list price of $382,450 and Somerville had 17 country homes for sale at a median list price of $324,000.

Are Savannah country homes priced above or below the Savannah median?

The median list price of Savannah country homes, $323,450, was $133,550 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type.

Does the market for Savannah country homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 18 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Savannah country homes stood at about 5.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Savannah, TN

View All Savannah TN Country Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited