Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Fayette County
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
465
61
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
72
Under Contract
146
21
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$511,209
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.8
Days on Market
152
120 ↓ 21%

Homes with Covered Patio in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 61 active listings for Fayette County homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 62 days. These listings made up about 13% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. At the time, 21 more were pending, and 72 sold in the past six months, roughly 12 a month. That works out to about 5.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $450,000, about $182 per square foot, for a median of 2,573 square feet. That price was $84,100 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $380,000 and $570,000. Listings were most concentrated in Fairway Village Sec C, Saunders Creek and Valleybrook Ph1. If you're buying, a 62-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Covered Patio in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings61
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract21
Sold, past six months72
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$450,000
Middle half of list prices$380,000 to $570,000
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$182
Median square feet2,573
Median days on market62

Fayette County subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Fairway Village Sec C: 3 active
  • Saunders Creek: 3 active
  • Valleybrook Ph1: 3 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County homes with covered patio are on the market?

There were 61 Fayette County homes with covered patio for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Fayette County homes with covered patio?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with covered patio was $450,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Fayette County homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Fayette County homes with covered patio was priced between $380,000 and $570,000.

How much do Fayette County homes with covered patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County homes with covered patio was $182, for a median of 2,573 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Fayette County homes with covered patio?

The median listing for Fayette County homes with covered patio had been on the market 62 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County homes with covered patio compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 61 Fayette County homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 36 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $399,450.

Are Fayette County homes with covered patio priced above or below the Fayette County median?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with covered patio, $450,000, was $84,100 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited