Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Detached Workshop in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with detached workshop listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Homes with Detached Workshop Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Detached Workshop

Fayette County
Homes with Detached Workshop
inventory
Active Listings
465
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
20
Under Contract
146
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$730,774 ↑ 38%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.4
Days on Market
152
68 ↓ 55%

Homes with Detached Workshop in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 19 active listings for Fayette County homes with detached workshop, and the median listing had been on the market 54 days. That is about 4% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 20 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $520,000, about $222 per square foot, for a median of 2,602 square feet. That price was $154,100 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Detached Workshop in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract4
Sold, past six months20
Months of supply5.7
Median list price$520,000
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$222
Median square feet2,602
Median days on market54

Homes with Detached Workshop in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County homes with detached workshop are on the market?

There were 19 Fayette County homes with detached workshop for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Fayette County homes with detached workshop typically list for?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with detached workshop was $520,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Fayette County homes with detached workshop cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County homes with detached workshop was $222, for a median of 2,602 square feet.

How long have Fayette County homes with detached workshop been on the market?

The median listing for Fayette County homes with detached workshop had been on the market 54 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County homes with detached workshop stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 19 Fayette County homes with detached workshop for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 10 homes with detached workshop for sale.

How do prices of Fayette County homes with detached workshop compare with the rest of Fayette County?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with detached workshop, $520,000, was $154,100 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Does the market for Fayette County homes with detached workshop favor buyers or sellers?

With 19 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Fayette County homes with detached workshop stood at about 5.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Homes with Detached Workshop Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited