Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Fayette County
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
465
60
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
73
Under Contract
146
25
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$556,800
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.8 ↑ 11%
Days on Market
152
112 ↓ 26%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 60 active listings for Fayette County homes with multi-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 89 days. That is about 13% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County across every property type. At the time, 25 more were pending, and 73 sold in the past six months, roughly 12 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $472,450, about $182 per square foot, for a median of 2,768 square feet. That price was $106,550 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $400,000 and $664,000. Listings were most concentrated in Riverwood Gardens. If you're buying, an 89-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings60
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract25
Sold, past six months73
Months of supply4.9
Median list price$472,450
Middle half of list prices$400,000 to $664,000
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$182
Median square feet2,768
Median days on market89

Fayette County subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Riverwood Gardens: 9 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 60 Fayette County homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Fayette County homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with multi-car garage was $472,450 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Fayette County homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Fayette County homes with multi-car garage was priced between $400,000 and $664,000.

How much do Fayette County homes with multi-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County homes with multi-car garage was $182, for a median of 2,768 square feet.

How long have Fayette County homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Fayette County homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 89 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County homes with multi-car garage compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 60 Fayette County homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 29 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $410,000.

Are Fayette County homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Fayette County median?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with multi-car garage, $472,450, was $106,550 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited