Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Smart Homes in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active smart homes listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Smart Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Smart Homes

Fayette County
Smart Homes
inventory
Active Listings
465
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
32
Under Contract
146
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$420,845 ↓ 21%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.3
Days on Market
152
143

Smart Homes in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Fayette County smart homes, and the median listing had been on the market 95 days. That is about 3% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 32 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $334,200, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 1,762 square feet. That price was $31,700 below the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Village Park. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Smart Homes in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract6
Sold, past six months32
Months of supply2.3
Median list price$334,200
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet1,762
Median days on market95

Fayette County subdivisions with the most active smart homes

  • Village Park: 3 active

Smart Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County smart homes are for sale?

There were 12 Fayette County smart homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Fayette County smart homes?

The median list price of Fayette County smart homes was $334,200 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Fayette County smart homes?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County smart homes was $192, for a median of 1,762 square feet.

How long have Fayette County smart homes been on the market?

The median listing for Fayette County smart homes had been on the market 95 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County smart homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Fayette County smart homes for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 9 smart homes for sale.

How do prices of Fayette County smart homes compare with the rest of Fayette County?

The median list price of Fayette County smart homes, $334,200, was $31,700 below the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Does the market for Fayette County smart homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Fayette County smart homes stood at about 2.3 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Smart Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited