Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Farm Homes in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active farm homes listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Farm Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Farm Homes

Fayette County
Farm Homes
inventory
Active Listings
465
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
13
Under Contract
146
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$823,730 ↑ 55%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.0 ↓ 20%
Days on Market
152
111 ↓ 27%

Farm Homes in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Fayette County farm homes, and the median listing had been on the market 60 days. These listings made up about 3% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 13 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 5.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $374,450. That price was $8,550 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. The average listing had 3.5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. If you're buying, a 60-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Farm Homes in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract2
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply5.5
Median list price$374,450
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median days on market60

Farm Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County farm homes are on the market?

There were 12 Fayette County farm homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Fayette County farm homes typically list for?

The median list price of Fayette County farm homes was $374,450 as of October 15, 2026.

How long have Fayette County farm homes been on the market?

The median listing for Fayette County farm homes had been on the market 60 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County farm homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Fayette County farm homes for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 6 farm homes for sale.

Are Fayette County farm homes priced above or below the Fayette County median?

The median list price of Fayette County farm homes, $374,450, was $8,550 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Does the market for Fayette County farm homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Fayette County farm homes stood at about 5.5 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

How many Fayette County farm homes sold recently?

13 Fayette County farm homes sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 2 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Farm Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited