Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

A-Frame Homes in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active a-frame homes listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — A-Frame Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. A-Frame Homes

Fayette County
A-Frame Homes
inventory
Active Listings
465
30
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
2
Under Contract
146
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$156,197 ↓ 71%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.1 ↑ 21%
Days on Market
152
147

A-Frame Homes in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 30 active listings for Fayette County a-frame homes, and the median listing had been on the market 150 days. These listings made up about 6% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. Over the past six months, 2 listings in this search sold. The median asking price was $132,720. That price was $233,180 below the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $125,000 and $136,000. The average listing had 4.0 bedrooms and 3.1 bathrooms. The largest share of these listings was in River Edge Subdivision. If you're buying, a median of 150 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

A-Frame Homes in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings30
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Sold, past six months2
Median list price$132,720
Middle half of list prices$125,000 to $136,000
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median days on market150

Fayette County subdivisions with the most active a-frame homes

  • River Edge Subdivision: 29 active

Market questions

How many Fayette County a-frame homes are on the market?

There were 30 Fayette County a-frame homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Fayette County a-frame homes typically list for?

The median list price of Fayette County a-frame homes was $132,720 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Fayette County a-frame homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Fayette County a-frame homes was priced between $125,000 and $136,000.

What is the typical time on market for Fayette County a-frame homes?

The median listing for Fayette County a-frame homes had been on the market 150 days as of October 15, 2026.

Are Fayette County a-frame homes priced above or below the Fayette County median?

The median list price of Fayette County a-frame homes, $132,720, was $233,180 below the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

How many Fayette County a-frame homes sold recently?

2 Fayette County a-frame homes sold in the six months before October 15, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN A-Frame Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited