Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Media Room

Fayette County
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
465
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
30
Under Contract
146
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$782,869 ↑ 48%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.4 ↑ 33%
Days on Market
152
141

Homes with Media Room in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Fayette County homes with media room, and the median listing had been on the market 122 days. These listings made up about 4% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 30 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $569,900, about $177 per square foot, for a median of 3,604 square feet. That price was $204,000 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Media Room in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract7
Sold, past six months30
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$569,900
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$177
Median square feet3,604
Median days on market122

Homes with Media Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County homes with media room are on the market?

There were 17 Fayette County homes with media room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Fayette County homes with media room typically list for?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with media room was $569,900 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Fayette County homes with media room?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County homes with media room was $177, for a median of 3,604 square feet.

How long have Fayette County homes with media room been on the market?

The median listing for Fayette County homes with media room had been on the market 122 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County homes with media room compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 17 Fayette County homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 15 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $499,950.

Are Fayette County homes with media room priced above or below the Fayette County median?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with media room, $569,900, was $204,000 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Does the market for Fayette County homes with media room favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Fayette County homes with media room stood at about 3.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Homes with Media Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited