Tipton County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Tipton County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Tipton County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tipton County Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Tipton County
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
261
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
351
20
Under Contract
78
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$378,822
$394,338
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.7
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.6 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
161
148

Homes with Double Island in Tipton County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for Tipton County homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 85 days. That is about 6% of the 261 active listings in Tipton County across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract, and 20 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 4.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $410,000, about $180 per square foot, for a median of 2,298 square feet. That price was $90,100 above the $319,900 median for all active listings in Tipton County, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Shepherds Ridge. If you're buying, a median of 85 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Double Island in Tipton County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Tipton County, every property type261
Under contract5
Sold, past six months20
Months of supply4.8
Median list price$410,000
Median list price, all Tipton County listings$319,900
Median price per square foot$180
Median square feet2,298
Median days on market85

Tipton County subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Shepherds Ridge: 4 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Tipton County homes with double island are on the market?

There were 16 Tipton County homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Tipton County homes with double island?

The median list price of Tipton County homes with double island was $410,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Tipton County homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tipton County homes with double island was $180, for a median of 2,298 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Tipton County homes with double island?

The median listing for Tipton County homes with double island had been on the market 85 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Tipton County homes with double island compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 16 Tipton County homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Fayette County had 63 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $417,000.

How do prices of Tipton County homes with double island compare with the rest of Tipton County?

The median list price of Tipton County homes with double island, $410,000, was $90,100 above the $319,900 median for all active listings in Tipton County, across every property type.

Does the market for Tipton County homes with double island favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Tipton County homes with double island stood at about 4.8 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Tipton County, TN

View All Tipton County TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited