Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Game Room in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with game room listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Homes with Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Game Room

Fayette County
Homes with Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
465
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
13
Under Contract
146
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$1,045,823 ↑ 97%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.3 ↑ 12%
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.8 ↑ 46%
Days on Market
152
160

Homes with Game Room in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Fayette County homes with game room, and the median listing had been on the market 88 days. These listings made up about 3% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 13 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $844,450, about $219 per square foot, for a median of 4,048 square feet. That price was $478,550 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 88 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Game Room in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract4
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply5.5
Median list price$844,450
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$219
Median square feet4,048
Median days on market88

Homes with Game Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County homes with game room are for sale?

There were 12 Fayette County homes with game room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Fayette County homes with game room typically list for?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with game room was $844,450 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Fayette County homes with game room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County homes with game room was $219, for a median of 4,048 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Fayette County homes with game room?

The median listing for Fayette County homes with game room had been on the market 88 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County homes with game room compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Fayette County homes with game room for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 6 homes with game room for sale.

How do prices of Fayette County homes with game room compare with the rest of Fayette County?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with game room, $844,450, was $478,550 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Is the market for Fayette County homes with game room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Fayette County homes with game room stood at about 5.5 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Homes with Game Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited