Tipton County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Tipton County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Tipton County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tipton County Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Media Room

Tipton County
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
261
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
351
17
Under Contract
78
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$378,822
$510,252 ↑ 35%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.9 ↑ 10%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.5 ↑ 10%
Days on Market
161
109 ↓ 32%

Homes with Media Room in Tipton County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Tipton County homes with media room, and the median listing had been on the market 85 days. That is about 6% of the 261 active listings in Tipton County across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 17 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $499,950, about $168 per square foot, for a median of 2,973 square feet. That price was $180,050 above the $319,900 median for all active listings in Tipton County, across every property type. If you're buying, an 85-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Media Room in Tipton County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Tipton County, every property type261
Under contract1
Sold, past six months17
Months of supply5.3
Median list price$499,950
Median list price, all Tipton County listings$319,900
Median price per square foot$168
Median square feet2,973
Median days on market85

Homes with Media Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Tipton County homes with media room are for sale?

There were 15 Tipton County homes with media room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Tipton County homes with media room typically list for?

The median list price of Tipton County homes with media room was $499,950 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Tipton County homes with media room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tipton County homes with media room was $168, for a median of 2,973 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Tipton County homes with media room?

The median listing for Tipton County homes with media room had been on the market 85 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Tipton County homes with media room stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 15 Tipton County homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Fayette County had 17 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $569,900.

How do prices of Tipton County homes with media room compare with the rest of Tipton County?

The median list price of Tipton County homes with media room, $499,950, was $180,050 above the $319,900 median for all active listings in Tipton County, across every property type.

Is the market for Tipton County homes with media room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Tipton County homes with media room stood at about 5.3 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Tipton County, TN

View All Tipton County TN Homes with Media Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited