Tipton County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Tipton County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Tipton County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tipton County Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Tipton County
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
261
46
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
351
57
Under Contract
78
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$378,822
$448,130 ↑ 18%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.9
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.5 ↑ 10%
Days on Market
161
105 ↓ 35%

Homes with Office in Tipton County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 46 active listings for Tipton County homes with office, with a median of 87 days on the market. That is about 18% of the 261 active listings in Tipton County across every property type. At the time, 9 more were pending, and 57 sold in the past six months, roughly 10 a month. That works out to about 4.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $426,950, about $164 per square foot, for a median of 2,688 square feet. That price was $107,050 above the $319,900 median for all active listings in Tipton County, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $357,000 and $524,000. Listings were most concentrated in Villages Of Green Meadows Ph 3a. If you're buying, a median of 87 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Office in Tipton County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings46
All active listings in Tipton County, every property type261
Under contract9
Sold, past six months57
Months of supply4.8
Median list price$426,950
Middle half of list prices$357,000 to $524,000
Median list price, all Tipton County listings$319,900
Median price per square foot$164
Median square feet2,688
Median days on market87

Tipton County subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Villages Of Green Meadows Ph 3a: 3 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Tipton County homes with office are on the market?

There were 46 Tipton County homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Tipton County homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Tipton County homes with office was $426,950 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Tipton County homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Tipton County homes with office was priced between $357,000 and $524,000.

How much do Tipton County homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tipton County homes with office was $164, for a median of 2,688 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Tipton County homes with office?

The median listing for Tipton County homes with office had been on the market 87 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Tipton County homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 46 Tipton County homes with office for sale. In the same search, Fayette County had 56 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $454,950.

How do prices of Tipton County homes with office compare with the rest of Tipton County?

The median list price of Tipton County homes with office, $426,950, was $107,050 above the $319,900 median for all active listings in Tipton County, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Tipton County, TN

View All Tipton County TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited