Tipton County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Tipton County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Tipton County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tipton County Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Tipton County
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
261
29
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
351
51
Under Contract
78
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$378,822
$447,832 ↑ 18%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.6 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
161
90 ↓ 44%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Tipton County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 29 active listings for Tipton County homes with multi-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 76 days. These listings made up about 11% of the 261 active listings in Tipton County, across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract, and 51 sold over the past six months, roughly 9 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $410,000, about $181 per square foot, for a median of 2,226 square feet. That price was $90,100 above the $319,900 median for all active listings in Tipton County, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $300,000 and $539,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Tipton County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings29
All active listings in Tipton County, every property type261
Under contract9
Sold, past six months51
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$410,000
Middle half of list prices$300,000 to $539,000
Median list price, all Tipton County listings$319,900
Median price per square foot$181
Median square feet2,226
Median days on market76

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Tipton County homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 29 Tipton County homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Tipton County homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Tipton County homes with multi-car garage was $410,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Tipton County homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Tipton County homes with multi-car garage was priced between $300,000 and $539,000.

How much do Tipton County homes with multi-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tipton County homes with multi-car garage was $181, for a median of 2,226 square feet.

How long have Tipton County homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Tipton County homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 76 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Tipton County homes with multi-car garage compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 29 Tipton County homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Fayette County had 60 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $472,450.

Are Tipton County homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Tipton County median?

The median list price of Tipton County homes with multi-car garage, $410,000, was $90,100 above the $319,900 median for all active listings in Tipton County, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Tipton County, TN

View All Tipton County TN Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited