Rossville, TN · Curated MLS Search

A-Frame Homes in Rossville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active a-frame homes listing in Rossville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Rossville Market — A-Frame Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. A-Frame Homes

Rossville
A-Frame Homes
inventory
Active Listings
71
29
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
22
0
Under Contract
8
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$308,839
$130,566 ↓ 58%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.0
—
Avg. Baths
2.9
—
Days on Market
138
151

A-Frame Homes in Rossville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 29 active listings for Rossville a-frame homes, with a median of 151 days on the market. That is about 41% of the 71 active listings in Rossville across every property type. The median asking price was $132,195. That price was $4,200 below the $136,395 median for all active listings in Rossville, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $125,000 and $136,000. The largest share of these listings was in River Edge Subdivision. If you're buying, a median of 151 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

A-Frame Homes in Rossville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings29
All active listings in Rossville, every property type71
Median list price$132,195
Middle half of list prices$125,000 to $136,000
Median list price, all Rossville listings$136,395
Median days on market151

Rossville subdivisions with the most active a-frame homes

  • River Edge Subdivision: 29 active

A-Frame Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Rossville a-frame homes are on the market?

There were 29 Rossville a-frame homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Rossville a-frame homes?

The median list price of Rossville a-frame homes was $132,195 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Rossville a-frame homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Rossville a-frame homes was priced between $125,000 and $136,000.

What is the typical time on market for Rossville a-frame homes?

The median listing for Rossville a-frame homes had been on the market 151 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Rossville a-frame homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 29 Rossville a-frame homes for sale. In the same search, Germantown had 2 a-frame homes for sale, Olive Branch had 2 a-frame homes for sale and Bartlett had 1 active listing for a-frame homes.

How do prices of Rossville a-frame homes compare with the rest of Rossville?

The median list price of Rossville a-frame homes, $132,195, was $4,200 below the $136,395 median for all active listings in Rossville, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Rossville, TN

View All Rossville TN A-Frame Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited