Savannah, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Slip in Savannah, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat slip listing in Savannah, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Savannah Market — Homes with Boat Slip Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Slip

Savannah
Homes with Boat Slip
inventory
Active Listings
314
210
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
157
122
Under Contract
19
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$326,994
$463,570 ↑ 42%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
234
194 ↓ 17%

Homes with Boat Slip in Savannah: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 210 active listings for Savannah homes with boat slip, and the median listing had been on the market 113 days. That is about 67% of the 314 active listings in Savannah across every property type. At the time, 12 more were pending, and 122 sold in the past six months, roughly 20 a month. That works out to about 10.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $299,700, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 1,920 square feet. That price was $109,800 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $191,000 and $558,000. The largest share of these listings was in The Preserve, Northshore and Points Of Pickwick. If you're buying, a median of 113 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Boat Slip in Savannah, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings210
All active listings in Savannah, every property type314
Under contract12
Sold, past six months122
Months of supply10.3
Median list price$299,700
Middle half of list prices$191,000 to $558,000
Median list price, all Savannah listings$189,900
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet1,920
Median days on market113

Savannah subdivisions with the most active homes with boat slip

  • The Preserve: 14 active
  • Northshore: 6 active
  • Points Of Pickwick: 6 active

Homes with Boat Slip in other cities

Market questions

How many Savannah homes with boat slip are on the market?

There were 210 Savannah homes with boat slip for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Savannah homes with boat slip typically list for?

The median list price of Savannah homes with boat slip was $299,700 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Savannah homes with boat slip fall?

The middle half of active listings for Savannah homes with boat slip was priced between $191,000 and $558,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Savannah homes with boat slip?

The median price per square foot for Savannah homes with boat slip was $192, for a median of 1,920 square feet.

How long have Savannah homes with boat slip been on the market?

The median listing for Savannah homes with boat slip had been on the market 113 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Savannah homes with boat slip compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 210 Savannah homes with boat slip for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 247 homes with boat slip for sale at a median list price of $417,500, Bartlett had 214 homes with boat slip for sale at a median list price of $349,995 and Germantown had 184 homes with boat slip for sale at a median list price of $500,000.

How do prices of Savannah homes with boat slip compare with the rest of Savannah?

The median list price of Savannah homes with boat slip, $299,700, was $109,800 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Savannah, TN

View All Savannah TN Homes with Boat Slip Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited