Savannah, TN · Curated MLS Search

Golf Course View Homes in Savannah, TN

An editorially curated view of every active golf course view homes listing in Savannah, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Savannah Market — Golf Course View Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Golf Course View Homes

Savannah
Golf Course View Homes
inventory
Active Listings
314
210
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
157
122
Under Contract
19
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$326,994
$463,570 ↑ 42%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
234
194 ↓ 17%

Golf Course View Homes in Savannah: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 210 active listings for Savannah golf course view homes, and the median listing had been on the market 113 days. These listings made up about 67% of the 314 active listings in Savannah, across every property type. At the time, 12 more were pending, and 122 sold in the past six months, roughly 20 a month. At that pace, there are about 10.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $299,700, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 1,920 square feet. That price was $109,800 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $191,000 and $558,000. The largest share of these listings was in The Preserve, Northshore and Points Of Pickwick. If you're buying, a median of 113 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Golf Course View Homes in Savannah, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings210
All active listings in Savannah, every property type314
Under contract12
Sold, past six months122
Months of supply10.3
Median list price$299,700
Middle half of list prices$191,000 to $558,000
Median list price, all Savannah listings$189,900
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet1,920
Median days on market113

Savannah subdivisions with the most active golf course view homes

  • The Preserve: 14 active
  • Northshore: 6 active
  • Points Of Pickwick: 6 active

Golf Course View Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Savannah golf course view homes are on the market?

There were 210 Savannah golf course view homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Savannah golf course view homes typically list for?

The median list price of Savannah golf course view homes was $299,700 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Savannah golf course view homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Savannah golf course view homes was priced between $191,000 and $558,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Savannah golf course view homes?

The median price per square foot for Savannah golf course view homes was $192, for a median of 1,920 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Savannah golf course view homes?

The median listing for Savannah golf course view homes had been on the market 113 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Savannah golf course view homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 210 Savannah golf course view homes for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 247 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $417,500, Bartlett had 214 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $349,995 and Germantown had 184 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $500,000.

How do prices of Savannah golf course view homes compare with the rest of Savannah?

The median list price of Savannah golf course view homes, $299,700, was $109,800 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Savannah, TN

View All Savannah TN Golf Course View Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited