Savannah, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Garage in Savannah, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat garage listing in Savannah, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Savannah Market — Homes with Boat Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Garage

Savannah
Homes with Boat Garage
inventory
Active Listings
314
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
157
11
Under Contract
19
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$326,994
$700,585 ↑ 114%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.5 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
234
151 ↓ 35%

Homes with Boat Garage in Savannah: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Savannah homes with boat garage, and the median listing had been on the market 131 days. That is about 4% of the 314 active listings in Savannah across every property type. Over the past six months, 11 listings in this search sold, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 7.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $579,000, about $255 per square foot, for a median of 2,785 square feet. That price was $389,100 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 131 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Boat Garage in Savannah, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Savannah, every property type314
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply7.1
Median list price$579,000
Median list price, all Savannah listings$189,900
Median price per square foot$255
Median square feet2,785
Median days on market131

Homes with Boat Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Savannah homes with boat garage are for sale?

There were 13 Savannah homes with boat garage for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Savannah homes with boat garage?

The median list price of Savannah homes with boat garage was $579,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Savannah homes with boat garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Savannah homes with boat garage was $255, for a median of 2,785 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Savannah homes with boat garage?

The median listing for Savannah homes with boat garage had been on the market 131 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Savannah homes with boat garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 13 Savannah homes with boat garage for sale. In the same search, Counce had 7 homes with boat garage for sale, Iuka had 6 homes with boat garage for sale and Hernando had 2 homes with boat garage for sale.

How do prices of Savannah homes with boat garage compare with the rest of Savannah?

The median list price of Savannah homes with boat garage, $579,000, was $389,100 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type.

Is the market for Savannah homes with boat garage a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Savannah homes with boat garage stood at about 7.1 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Savannah, TN

View All Savannah TN Homes with Boat Garage Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited