Savannah, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Lift in Savannah, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat lift listing in Savannah, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Savannah Market — Homes with Boat Lift Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Lift

Savannah
Homes with Boat Lift
inventory
Active Listings
314
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
157
5
Under Contract
19
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$326,994
$757,150 ↑ 132%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.3
4.1 ↑ 23%
Avg. Baths
2.3
3.1 ↑ 39%
Days on Market
234
127 ↓ 46%

Homes with Boat Lift in Savannah: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Savannah homes with boat lift, and the median listing had been on the market 60 days. That is about 4% of the 314 active listings in Savannah across every property type. Over the past six months, 5 listings in this search sold. The median list price was $709,450, about $254 per square foot, for a median of 2,619 square feet. That price was $519,550 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Points Of Pickwick. If you're buying, a median of 60 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Boat Lift in Savannah, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Savannah, every property type314
Sold, past six months5
Median list price$709,450
Median list price, all Savannah listings$189,900
Median price per square foot$254
Median square feet2,619
Median days on market60

Savannah subdivisions with the most active homes with boat lift

  • Points Of Pickwick: 4 active

Homes with Boat Lift in other cities

Market questions

How many Savannah homes with boat lift are for sale?

There were 14 Savannah homes with boat lift for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Savannah homes with boat lift?

The median list price of Savannah homes with boat lift was $709,450 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Savannah homes with boat lift cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Savannah homes with boat lift was $254, for a median of 2,619 square feet.

How long have Savannah homes with boat lift been on the market?

The median listing for Savannah homes with boat lift had been on the market 60 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Savannah homes with boat lift compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 14 Savannah homes with boat lift for sale. In the same search, Counce had 2 homes with boat lift for sale and Iuka had 2 homes with boat lift for sale.

How do prices of Savannah homes with boat lift compare with the rest of Savannah?

The median list price of Savannah homes with boat lift, $709,450, was $519,550 above the $189,900 median for all active listings in Savannah, across every property type.

How many Savannah homes with boat lift sold recently?

5 Savannah homes with boat lift sold in the six months before October 15, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Savannah, TN

View All Savannah TN Homes with Boat Lift Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited