Millington, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with ADU in Millington, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with adu listing in Millington, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Millington Market — Homes with ADU Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with ADU

Millington
Homes with ADU
inventory
Active Listings
125
109
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
177
165
Under Contract
42
39
pricing
Avg. List Price
$315,821
$347,165
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.1
Days on Market
122
120

Homes with ADU in Millington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 109 active listings for Millington homes with ADU, and the median listing had been on the market 62 days. That is about 87% of the 125 active listings in Millington across every property type. In addition, 39 listings were under contract, and 165 sold over the past six months, roughly 28 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $309,990, about $180 per square foot, for a median of 1,646 square feet. That price was $15,240 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $235,000 and $375,000. Listings were most concentrated in Huntington Estates Ph3, Riggs Pointe and The Orchard. If you're buying, a median of 62 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with ADU in Millington, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings109
All active listings in Millington, every property type125
Under contract39
Sold, past six months165
Months of supply4.0
Median list price$309,990
Middle half of list prices$235,000 to $375,000
Median list price, all Millington listings$294,750
Median price per square foot$180
Median square feet1,646
Median days on market62

Millington subdivisions with the most active homes with ADU

  • Huntington Estates Ph3: 9 active
  • Riggs Pointe: 8 active
  • The Orchard: 7 active

Homes with ADU in other cities

Market questions

How many Millington homes with ADU are on the market?

There were 109 Millington homes with ADU for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Millington homes with ADU typically list for?

The median list price of Millington homes with ADU was $309,990 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Millington homes with ADU fall?

The middle half of active listings for Millington homes with ADU was priced between $235,000 and $375,000.

How much do Millington homes with ADU cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Millington homes with ADU was $180, for a median of 1,646 square feet.

How long have Millington homes with ADU been on the market?

The median listing for Millington homes with ADU had been on the market 62 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Millington homes with ADU compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 109 Millington homes with ADU for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 247 homes with ADU for sale at a median list price of $417,500, Bartlett had 214 homes with ADU for sale at a median list price of $349,995 and Savannah had 210 homes with ADU for sale at a median list price of $299,700.

How do prices of Millington homes with ADU compare with the rest of Millington?

The median list price of Millington homes with ADU, $309,990, was $15,240 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Millington, TN

View All Millington TN Homes with ADU Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited