Millington, TN · Curated MLS Search

Pickleball Community Homes in Millington, TN

An editorially curated view of every active pickleball community homes listing in Millington, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Millington Market — Pickleball Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pickleball Community Homes

Millington
Pickleball Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
125
109
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
177
165
Under Contract
42
39
pricing
Avg. List Price
$315,821
$347,165
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.1
Days on Market
122
120

Pickleball Community Homes in Millington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 109 active listings for Millington pickleball community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 62 days. These listings made up about 87% of the 125 active listings in Millington, across every property type. In addition, 39 listings were under contract, and 165 sold over the past six months, roughly 28 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $309,990, about $180 per square foot, for a median of 1,646 square feet. That price was $15,240 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $235,000 and $375,000. The largest share of these listings was in Huntington Estates Ph3, Riggs Pointe and The Orchard. If you're buying, a 62-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Pickleball Community Homes in Millington, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings109
All active listings in Millington, every property type125
Under contract39
Sold, past six months165
Months of supply4.0
Median list price$309,990
Middle half of list prices$235,000 to $375,000
Median list price, all Millington listings$294,750
Median price per square foot$180
Median square feet1,646
Median days on market62

Millington subdivisions with the most active pickleball community homes

  • Huntington Estates Ph3: 9 active
  • Riggs Pointe: 8 active
  • The Orchard: 7 active

Pickleball Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Millington pickleball community homes are on the market?

There were 109 Millington pickleball community homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Millington pickleball community homes?

The median list price of Millington pickleball community homes was $309,990 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Millington pickleball community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Millington pickleball community homes was priced between $235,000 and $375,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Millington pickleball community homes?

The median price per square foot for Millington pickleball community homes was $180, for a median of 1,646 square feet.

How long have Millington pickleball community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Millington pickleball community homes had been on the market 62 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Millington pickleball community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 109 Millington pickleball community homes for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 247 pickleball community homes for sale at a median list price of $417,500, Bartlett had 214 pickleball community homes for sale at a median list price of $349,995 and Savannah had 210 pickleball community homes for sale at a median list price of $299,700.

Are Millington pickleball community homes priced above or below the Millington median?

The median list price of Millington pickleball community homes, $309,990, was $15,240 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Millington, TN

View All Millington TN Pickleball Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited