Millington, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Millington, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Millington, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Millington Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Millington
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
125
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
177
31
Under Contract
42
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$315,821
$323,123
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.0
Days on Market
122
167 ↑ 37%

Homes with Porch in Millington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Millington homes with porch, and the median listing had been on the market 171 days. That is about 12% of the 125 active listings in Millington across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 31 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $309,990, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 1,618 square feet. That price was $15,240 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Riggs Pointe, The Orchard and Huntington Estates Ph3. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Porch in Millington, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Millington, every property type125
Under contract5
Sold, past six months31
Months of supply2.9
Median list price$309,990
Median list price, all Millington listings$294,750
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet1,618
Median days on market171

Millington subdivisions with the most active homes with porch

  • Riggs Pointe: 7 active
  • The Orchard: 5 active
  • Huntington Estates Ph3: 3 active

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Millington homes with porch are for sale?

There were 15 Millington homes with porch for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Millington homes with porch?

The median list price of Millington homes with porch was $309,990 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Millington homes with porch cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Millington homes with porch was $192, for a median of 1,618 square feet.

How long have Millington homes with porch been on the market?

The median listing for Millington homes with porch had been on the market 171 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Millington homes with porch stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 15 Millington homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 13 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $381,350, Hernando had 7 homes with porch for sale and Collierville had 5 homes with porch for sale.

Are Millington homes with porch priced above or below the Millington median?

The median list price of Millington homes with porch, $309,990, was $15,240 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type.

Is the market for Millington homes with porch a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Millington homes with porch stood at about 2.9 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Millington, TN

View All Millington TN Homes with Porch Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited